1st XV 2010-11 Fixtures and Results

 

2010-11 National League 3 London & SE table:

TeamPWDLFADiffBonusPtsAdjust
Barnes (Ch)2624021006471535241200
Hertford (P)2624021067353714221180
Dorking26190790256333920960
Ampthill26181784851833018920
Bracknell26140126606114915710
Gravesend26130136906018916680
Civil Service2612014701781-8018660
Bishop's Stortford2613013621715-948600
Staines26102145765175913570
Tring2611015584668-8412560
Havant268018546848-30216480
Basingstoke (R)267019466822-3569370
North Walsham (R)265120353861-5089310
Diss (R)2620243291020-6917150

1st XV National League 3 London & SE 2010-11 results:

DateKOOpponentsVenueResultScoreCompetitionInformation
04 Sept 1015:00CIVIL SERVICEHomeLost27-44N3LMatch Report
11 Sept 1015:00DISSAwayLost26-31N3L
18 Sept 1015:00BASINGSTOKEHomeWon23-22N3L
25 Sept 1015:00NORTH WALSHAMAwayWon33-23N3L
2 Oct 1015:00BARNESHomeLost14-20N3L
9 Oct 1015:00HERTFORDAwayLost15-62N3L
16 Oct 1015:00BRACKNELLHomeLost25-26N3L
23 Oct 1015:00DORKINGAwayLost12-36N3L
30 Oct 1015:00TRINGHomeLost18-30N3L
13 Nov 1014:30AMPTHILLAwayLost14-40N3L
20 Nov 1014:30GRAVESENDHomeWon31-26N3L
27 Nov 1014:30STAINESAwayWon20-12N3L
4 Dec 1014:00BISHOP'S STORTFORDHomePostponedN3L
11 Dec 1014:00DISSHomeWon23-11N3L
18 Dec 1015:00BASINGSTOKEAwayPostponedN3L
25 Dec 10Xmas - No FixtureN3L
1 Jan 11New Year - No FixtureN3L
8 Jan 1114:00NORTH WALSHAMHomeLost26-27N3LMatch Report
15 Jan 1114:00BARNESAwayLost10-45N3L
22 Jan 1114:00HERTFORDHomeLost5-64N3L
29 Jan 1114:00BRACKNELLAwayLost5-67N3L
5 Feb 1114:30DORKINGHomeLost9-38N3L
12 Feb 1114:30BISHOP'S STORTFORDHomeWon41-24N3LMatch Report
19 Feb 1114:30TRINGAwayLost13-25N3L
26 Feb 1115:00BASINGSTOKEAwayLost3-20N3L
5 Mar 1115:00AMPTHILLHomeWon32-20N3L
12 Mar 1115:00GRAVESENDAwayLost23-29N3L
19 Mar 1114:00GOSPORT & FAREHAMAwayLost20-24HSB Gales Cup
26 Mar 1115:00STAINESHomeWon24-19N3L
2 Apr 11No Fixture
9 Apr 1115:00BISHOP'S STORTFORDAwayLost43-48N3L
16 Apr 1115:00CIVIL SERVICEAwayN3L
23 Apr 11No Fixture
30 AprNo Fixture

London 1 South

Pts
Havant
ChichesterRelegated
Tottonians
CS Rugby
Cobham
Sevenoaks
Gravesend
Maidstone
Chobham
Brighton
Lon CornishPromoted
MedwayPromoted
OldColfeiansPromoted
ThurrockTransfer

Results/Next Fixtures